The Best Way to Predict Your Future is Simply By Creating It, Creating It By Planning Ahead Thoughtfully

برنامه تلویزیونی دکتر ناصریان روز های شنبه از ساعت 11 تا 12 صبح از تلویزیون پارس پخش میشود

دفتر حقوقی ایرج ناصریان روز های چهارشنبه وپنجشنبه از ساعت 11:00 تا ساعت12:00 روز بسوالات شما جواب میدهد

Schedule conference calls for days other than Wednesday and Thursday.
$200.00 per conference call redeemable when the case is taken by the attorney.

CUTTING WAITING TIME FOR SPOUSES AND UNMARRIED CHILDREN OF LAWFUL PERMANENT RESIDENTS UNDER AGE 21

On May 17, 2019, the U.S. State Department announced that the family 2A category (spouses and unmarried children of lawful permanent residents) will become current for the first time in many years.

The State Department’s Charlie Oppenheim who is responsible for the monthly Visa Bulletin announced this momentous development at the Immigration Conference of the Federal Bar Association in Austin, Texas.

Currently, the family 2A category is backlogged approximately 2 years so this is a huge leap forward!

This is great news for green card holders who have petitioned, or want to petition, their spouses and children. If your spouse and children are present in the U.S., they will be able to file applications for adjustment of status (form I-485) starting on July 1, 2019.

Read More About Your Attorney

Breaking News on EB5

Increases to the Investment Amounts

DHS is proposing to increase the minimum investment amounts for all new EB-5 petitioners. The increase would ensure that program requirements reflect the present-day dollar value of the investment amounts established by Congress in 1990. Specifically, DHS proposes to initially increase the standard minimum investment amount, which also applies to high employment areas, from $1 million to $1.8 million. This change would represent an adjustment for inflation from 1990 to 2015 as measured by the unadjusted Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers (CPI-U), an economic indicator that tracks the prices of goods and services in the United States. For those investors seeking to invest in a new commercial enterprise that will be principally doing business in a targeted employment area (TEA), DHS proposes to increase the minimum investment amount from $500,000 to $1.35 million, which is 75 percent of the proposed standard minimum investment amount. In addition, DHS is proposing to make regular CPI-U-based adjustments in the standard minimum investment amount, and conforming adjustments to the TEA minimum investment amount, every 5 years, beginning 5 years from the effective date of these regulations.

The government started accepting applications for the DV-2021 lottery on October 2, 2019.

You can apply for the Green Card Lottery online for free until noon, East Standard Time, on November 5, 2019.

DV-2021 Program: Online Registration

DV-2021 Program: The revised online registration period for the DV-2021 Program begins on Wednesday, October 2, 2019 at 12:00 noon, Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) (GMT-4), and concludes on Tuesday, November 5, 2019 at 12:00 noon, Eastern Standard Time (EST) (GMT-5). Individuals who submit more than one entry during the registration period will be disqualified.

DV-2021 Program Instructions

The English version of the DV-2021 Program Instructions in PDF format are provided for your convenience and required use. The English language version of the DV-2021 Program Instructions is the only official version. Unofficial translations in additional languages will be added to this webpage as they become available

What Clients Are Saying

  • Ira J. Nasserian is a highly experienced and professional attorney who I highly endorse. He is always considerate of his clients' needs and is the type of attorney who will go the extra mile for you.

    David G., Client

If you need an experienced attorney that understands how to guide you through your legal situation and provide you with the best results possible, then please don't hesitate in giving us a call or filling out the form to the right.